• All
  • Athletics
  • Transportation
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Intermediate School
  • Elementary School
  • Virtual Academy
  • Pupil Services
  • Central Office
  • Business Office
Emilie Adam
Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Shelly Adam
High School
Cafeteria
Lori Angstadt
High School
Social Studies Teacher
Mary Arndt
Elementary School
Cafeteria
Marie Ballantyne
Middle School, Intermediate School
Librarian
Erin Barnett
High School
HS Social Studies Teacher
James Beck
High School
English Teacher
Michele Beekman
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Julia Behm
Business Office
Transportation/Purchasing Mgr.
Sheree Bieber
Pupil Services
Registrar
Lisa Bieber
Middle School
6th Grade Learning Support/Read 180 Teacher
Cheryl Bleiler
High School
English Teacher
Casey Bond
Elementary School
Art Education
Donna Bower
Elementary School
Aide
Angela Bucci-Herb
Elementary School
K-1 Intervention Specialist
Lynn Burrows
Middle School
Special Education Learning Support
Stacey Carpenito
High School
Assistant Principal
Nancy Chmielewski
Middle School, Intermediate School
Music Education
Christopher Cole
High School
Practical Arts Teacher
Jean Condos
Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
Chris Conrath
Intermediate School
5th Grade Teacher
Heather Damato
High School, Middle School
8th Grade Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Erin Davis
Elementary School
Special Education/ Learning Support
Maegan Day
High School
English Teacher
Kathryn Defibaugh
Middle School
8th Grade English Teacher
Trevor DeLong
Intermediate School
5th Grade Teacher
Gregory Dewald
High School
Practical Arts Teacher
Karey Dirsa
Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Kevin Dolan
High School
Science Teacher
Matthew Donato
Middle School
7th Grade Science Teacher
Colleen Dreisbach
Middle School
Special Education/ Learning Support
Matthew Dziunycz
High School
Principal
Katharine Ege
Central Office
Executive Secretary to the Superintendent
Lisa Ehrets
High School
Social Studies Teacher
Joyce Esser
Intermediate School, Elementary School
Title 1 Reading Teacher
Lauren Farina
Intermediate School, Elementary School
Title 1 Reading Teacher
Robert C. Farina
Middle School, Intermediate School
Principal
Laura Farkas
High School
Secretary to the Principal
David Favata
High School
Guidance Counselor (M-Z)
Douglas Felegy
Elementary School
Guidance Counselor
Terry Flamm
High School
Special Education Emotional Support
Deborah Fleming
Business Office
Business Office Assistant
Karen Fluharty
Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Fodor
High School, Elementary School
School Nurse
Barry Fox
High School
Custodian
Charlotte Frederic
Middle School
Custodian
Susan Fredrick
Middle School
Cafeteria
Laura Furman
Middle School
6th Grade English Teacher
Michael Furman
Pupil Services
School Psychologist
Frank Gallagher
High School
Mathematics Teacher
Lauren Gardner
High School
ESL Teacher
Beth Gaul
Intermediate School
4th Grade Learning Support Teacher
Ashley Gebhard
Intermediate School
IS 4th Grade Teacher
Scott Geist
Athletics
Athletic Director
Sarah Giannotti
Business Office
Payroll Manager
Carol Gieringer
Elementary School
Cafeteria
Paul Gilbert
High School
Art Education
Gary Gordon
Intermediate School
Music Education/Instruments
Nancy Graber
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Mark Graham
High School
Gifted Teacher/Art Education
Connie Hafer
High School
Aide
Carolyn Hanych
Virtual Academy
BH Virtual Academy Director
Krista Harkenrider
Athletics
Athletic Trainer
Robert Hauck
Business Office
Custodial Supervisor
Christa Heagerty
High School
Science Teacher
Nancy Hearn
Elementary School
Librarian
Dale Heffner
Middle School
Custodian
Katie Hess
Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Elmer High
High School
Custodian
Susan Himmelrich
High School
Cafeteria
Heidi Hoff
Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Robert Hogan
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Gina Hook
Intermediate School
4th Grade Teacher
Brenda Hovis
Elementary School
Special Education/Learning Support
Janet Huston
Middle School
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Johnson
High School
Librarian
Pamela Karom
Elementary School
Aide
Rosanne Kegerise
High School
Attendance Secretary
Stephanie Kelly
Elementary School
Principal
Mandi Kercher
Central Office
Curriculum and Technology Specialist
Jonell Kiechel
Athletics
Athletic Trainer
Michael Kistler
High School
Business Teacher
Donna Kline
High School
Cafeteria
Eugene Kobielnik
Middle School
8th Grade Latin Teacher
Alice Konoza
Transportation
Transportation
Nicole Konyak
Middle School, Intermediate School
Computer Technology
Jessica Kost
High School
Social Studies and English Teacher
Karl Kotsch
Middle School
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Paige Kowolewski
Athletics
Assisstant to the Athletic Director
Karen Krumanocker
Intermediate School, Elementary School
Computer Technology
Heather Kulp
Intermediate School
Guidance Counselor
Maryann Lambert
High School
Science Teacher
Jessica Lapinski
High School
Practical Arts Teacher
Tonya Levan
Middle School
6th Grade Teacher
Tina Levan
Middle School
Cafeteria
Lyndsay Levengood
Intermediate School
5th Grade Math Teacher
Debra Levengood
Elementary School
Attendance Secretary
Lindsay Lewis
Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Linda Lineman
Intermediate School
4th Grade Teacher
Karen Long
Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
Daniel Mark
Middle School, Intermediate School
Explore
Crystal McCarty
Elementary School
Aide
Samantha McLean
High School
Special Education/Learning Support
Michelle McMullen
Middle School
7th-8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Denise Mellon
High School, Middle School, Intermediate School
Speech Teacher
Victoria Miller
Middle School, Intermediate School
LPN
Lori Miller
High School
Guidance Secretary
Christine Miller
Middle School
Cafeteria
Melissa Molis
Intermediate School
5th Grade Learning Support
Anne Moll
High School
Special Education Learning Support
Michelle Moore
High School
Business Teacher
Janelle Moser
Elementary School
Special Education/Autistic Support
Derek Mountz
Elementary School
Custodian
Ilyse Moyer
Business Office
Business Office/Benefits Specialist
Bonnie Moyer
Business Office
Accounts Payable Specialist
Lynn Moyer
Business Office
Maintenance
Sharon Mutter
Middle School
Secretary to the Principal
Jamie Nawrocki
High School
Special Education Learning Support and Science Teacher
Kristin Neary
Elementary School
Speech and Language Teacher
Donna Novakovich
Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Cathy Ohl
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Susan Panuski
High School
Special Education Learning Support
Brian Pawling
Business Office
Business Manager
Kirsten Paxson
High School
English Teacher
Andrew Potteiger
Central Office
Superintendant
Amanda Potteiger
Elementary School
Pre-K Counts Teacher
Wendy Pristash
High School
Business Teacher
Adam Rabenold
High School
HS Music Teacher
Kathleen Rabert
Middle School
Art Education
Julie Rapp
Virtual Academy
BH Virtual Academy Asst
Tracy Reader
Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher
Dr Rene Reese
Pupil Services
Director of Pupil Services
Linda Reinert
Middle School
Cafeteria
Joanna Reitmeyer
Elementary School
Registered Nurse
Kimberly Remp
Intermediate School
4th Grade Teacher
Antonio Riggins
Middle School
MS Gifted Teacher / 7th Grade Reading
Stephanie Rinda
Middle School
Music Education
Cynthia Rissmiller
Jessica Roberts
High School
HS Mathematics Teacher
Jose Rodriguz
Elementary School
Custodian
Amy Rohrbach
Middle School
6th Grade English Teacher
David Roth
Business Office
Maintenance
Lisa Roy
Pupil Services
Pupil Services Secretary
Darrell Ruppert
Middle School
Custodian
Benjamin Saltzburg
High School
Band Teacher
Shannon Sanders
High School
Special Education Learning Support
Rikki Savidge
Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Lori Savidge
Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Kristie Scheuer
Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
Jonathan Scheuer
Middle School
6th Grade Special Education/Read 180
Dale Schlegel
Middle School
Custodian
Kevin Schmidt
High School
Practical Arts Teacher
Lawrence Schumacher
Middle School
Guidance Counselor
Dawn Schwenk
Middle School, Intermediate School
School Nurse
Jeffrey Sheeler
High School
Science Teacher
Melanie Sheetz
Middle School
Special Education Learning Support
Thomas Shive
Middle School
Long-Term Substitute: Science
Susan Sibley
Intermediate School
Secretary
Beth Ann Siteman
Business Office
Assistant to the Business Manager
Susan Small
High School
Mathematics Teacher
Marti Smith
Middle School, Intermediate School, Elementary School
Physical Education and Health
Marian Smith
Intermediate School
5th Grade Teacher
Debra Snyder
Elementary School
Custodian
Mary Sollenberger
High School
World Languages
Benjamin Stephens
Middle School
8th Grade Science Teacher
Eric Stoudt
Business Office
Maintenance
Christen Stricker
High School
Guidance Counselor (A-L)
James Strohecker
Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Martha Sward
High School
Custodian
Jennifer Swartzentruber
High School
Mathematics Teacher
Shara Sweitzer
High School
Art Education
Benjamin Tannous
High School
Mathematics Teacher
Michelle Thompson
Middle School
7th Grade English Teacher
Barbara Toman
High School
Cafeteria
Guy Trenge
Middle School
Cafeteria
Megan Trupp
Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Carly Tunnell
Middle School, Intermediate School
4th-6th Special Education/Autistic Support
Lisa Turner
Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
Julie Umberger
Elementary School
Secretary to the Principal
Kimberly Unger
Elementary School
Registered Nurse
Sara Vaccaro
Elementary School
Music Education
Thomas Voelker
Central Office
Assistant to the Superintendent
Karen Walia
High School
English Teacher
Mila Wambaugh
Pupil Services
School Psychologist
Angela Warsing
High School
World Languages
Susan Weaver
High School
World Languages
Ryan Wehr
High School
Special Education Learning Support
Lisa Weidemoyer
Middle School, Intermediate School
Intervention Specialist & Gifted Teacher
Donald Wentzel
High School
Custodian
Michael Wetzel
Business Office
Buildings/Grounds Director
Erica Whalen
Middle School
7th-8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Thomas Whalen
Middle School
8th Grade Reading Teacher
Heidi Williams
Intermediate School
4th Grade Teacher
Susan Wilson
Elementary School
Intervention Specialist & Gifted Teacher
Maria Winkler
Central Office
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant to the Superintendent
Danielle Wolfrom
Intermediate School, Elementary School
ES/IS Title I Reading Specialist
Theresa Woloszanski
Middle School, Intermediate School
Physical Education
Kelly Womack
Elementary School
Explore
Carly Worman
Middle School, Intermediate School
Assistant Prinicipal
Karen Yenser
Middle School
Library Aide
Corey Zimmerman
Elementary School
Special Education/ Learning Support