Mrs. Sarah Conrad
Director of Athletics & Facilities
sarcon@bhasd.org
610.682.5102 x2500

Mrs. Paige Kowoewski
Assistant Athletic Director/Transportation Coordinator
paikow@bhasd.org
610.682.5102 x2501

Ms. Emma Linsenbigler
HS Athletic Trainer
emmlin@bhasd.org
610.682.5102 x2513

Ms. Melissa Medina
MS Athletic Trainer
melmed@bhasd.org
610.682.5131 x3108

Mrs. Jackie Baraciarte
St. Luke's Berks County AT Liaison
jacbar@bhasd.org

Quick Links

Sports Boosters

What Does Sports Booster Club Do?

  • Provides funding, $600.00 per team, for the high school athletic teams to attend training camps and clinics, out-of-season tournaments, summer/winter league registrations, practice rounds, summer lessons (golf), indoor court time (tennis) and purchase training videos/equiptment.

  • Provides funding and host Homecoming Day Events.

  • Provides Funding to Purchase training equiptment in the ahtletic training facility.

  • Coordinated teh Annual Sports banquet and provides funing for MVP's, Players' Player, and Outstanding Senior and Special Recognition awards.

  • Provides funding to cover the cost for varisty letter winners.

  • Operates the concession stand for various home sports team events.

  • Allows community groups' usage of the concession stand for various sports events.

  • Sponsors the annual Sam Lovello Classic Invitational Wrestling Tournamen at the school providing ticket sellers, concession stand for spectators an food for coaches and referees.

  • Provides Recognition for idividual or team accomplishments at the County, District and State level.

Officers/Members

Co-Presidents- Erin Clark & TBD

Vice President- Stacy DeLong

Secretary- Cindy Zimmerman

Treasurer- Kristin Grube

Corresponding Secretary- Krista Yoder

Team Representatives

Sport

Representative

Baseball

Kurt Showalter

Basketball-Boys

Maria Winkler

Basketball-Girls

Dawn Wartzenluft

Cheerleading

Cindy Zimmerman

Field Hockey

Katerine Harms

Golf

Erin Clark

Soccer- Boys

Amy Petersen

Soccer-Girls

Stacy DeLong

Softball

Jon Bortz

Swimming (Club)

TBD

Tennis-Boys

Beverly Burger

Tennis-Girls

Kristin Grube

Track & Field

Kimm Sterner

Volleyball-Boys

Tracy Stoudt

Volleyball-Girls

Michelle Hersh

Wrestling-Boys

Angela Deysher

Wrestling-Girls

Holly Shuman